page contents

The people who work at EmployAbility share a mission and a vision.

We believe everyone counts. We envision a community where people with disabilities employ their unique abilities as active, valued members of the community.

Our Leadership

Dr. Ken Boyd

Dr. Ken Boyd

Executive Director

Wanda Bohnstedt

Wanda Bohnstedt

Director of Training

Kendra Boyle

Kendra Boyle

Director of Support Services

Anthony Brewington

Anthony Brewington

Director of Day Services

Cindy Burns

Cindy Burns

Director of Community Development

Laura Lane McKinnon

Laura Lane McKinnon

Director for Organizational Advancement

Felicia Wentway

Felicia Wentway

Director of Human Resources

Meet our team

Wanda Anderson

Wanda Anderson

Community Employment Specialist

Arielle Arkwright

Arielle Arkwright

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Larry Bacon

Larry Bacon

Warehouse Attendant - Instructor

Evelyn Belliveau

Evelyn Belliveau

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Michael Borrero

Michael Borrero

Lead Cook - Instructor

Deborah Brown, RN

Deborah Brown, RN

Health Services Coordinator

Tamara Brown

Tamara Brown

Case Manager

Michael Calonita

Michael Calonita

Facilities and Transportation Manager

Helen Carellas

Helen Carellas

Payroll/Accounting Clerk

Amanda Cooke

Amanda Cooke

Community Employment Specialist

William Cowan

William Cowan

Administrative Assistant

David Daly

David Daly

PT Yard Laborer

Ernest Dickey

Ernest Dickey

PT Vehicle Operator

Jarrell Dickey

Jarrell Dickey

CARF Coordinator

Ashley Dixon

Ashley Dixon

Day Habilitation Instructor

Valerie Dixon

Valerie Dixon

Outside Sales Representative

Andria Douglas

Andria Douglas

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Terrain Edwards

Terrain Edwards

Case Manager

Vennice Edwards

Vennice Edwards

Promotional Printing Manager

Dewanna Floyd

Dewanna Floyd

Community Employment Specialist

Cherie Fredericksen

Cherie Fredericksen

Day Habilitation Instructor

Monique Gibbons

Monique Gibbons

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Jennifer Green

Jennifer Green

Day Habilitation Instructor

Skylar Greene

Skylar Greene

Program Assistant

Willie Hall

Willie Hall

Community Based Learning Program Instructor

Al Harris

Al Harris

PT Vehicle Operator

Lajuana Hendrix

Lajuana Hendrix

Day Habilitation Manager

William Kimble, Jr.

William Kimble, Jr.

PT Maintenance

Jasmine Kirkland

Jasmine Kirkland

Case Manager

Elizabeth Knight

Elizabeth Knight

Receptionist/Administrative Assistant

Leanne Krul

Leanne Krul

Case Manager

Amanda Lewis

Amanda Lewis

Design & Communications Coordinator

Josh Lopez

Josh Lopez

Event Coordinator

Whitney Lowery

Whitney Lowery

Community Employment Specialist

Maggie Lynn

Maggie Lynn

Engagement & Communications Coordinator

Devera Miles

Devera Miles

Community Access Group Instructor

Georgia Miller

Georgia Miller

Packaging Assembly Manager

Lorraine Mitchell

Lorraine Mitchell

Community Employment Specialist

John Muccio

John Muccio

PT Vehicle Operator

Sophia Navarro-Sharpe

Sophia Navarro-Sharpe

Community Access Group Instructor

Millicent Newkirk

Millicent Newkirk

Case Manager

Linda Odom

Linda Odom

Inside Maintenance - Instructor

Melissa Ortega

Melissa Ortega

Human Resources Assistant

Pavana Patel

Pavana Patel

Payroll Accounting Clerk

Jessica Patton

Jessica Patton

Case Manager

Krisna Phillips

Krisna Phillips

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Essence Phillips

Essence Phillips

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Natasha Potter

Natasha Potter

Day Habilitation Instructor

Samantha Price

Samantha Price

Community Access Group Instructor

Thelia Price

Thelia Price

Food Service Aide

Carolyn Pryor

Carolyn Pryor

Packaging Assembly Manager

Angela Real

Angela Real

Catering Manager

Christy Reddick

Christy Reddick

Community Employment Specialist

Henry Richards

PT Vehicle Operator

Alina Rickards

Alina Rickards

Community Employment Specialist

Chanta Riley

Chanta Riley

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Christopher Ruggere

Christopher Ruggere

Case Manager

Sharon Shuman

Sharon Shuman

Community Employment Specialist

Al Smalls, Jr.

Al Smalls, Jr.

Packaging Assembly Instructor

Mattie Stripling

Mattie Stripling

Community Access Group Manager

Theresa Thomas

Theresa Thomas

PT Maintenance

Michael Thompson

Michael Thompson

Silk Screen Artist Instructor

Clealice Timmons

Clealice Timmons

Assistant Printing Manager

Betty Wagner

Betty Wagner

Medicaid Biller

Colette Walsh

Colette Walsh

Specialized Assembly Manager

Kristen Wigley

Kristen Wigley

Community Employment Specialist

Julia Williams

Julia Williams

Day Habilitation Instructor

Want to <em><strong>work with us?</strong></em>